English (Aeroindustry)
tail connector coupling
CONT: ... reinstall the teflon collet and the nut on the tail connector coupling.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
raccord prise de queue [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] replacer la bague téflon et l'écrou sur le raccord prise de queue.
OBS: incendie (protection).