English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
press-fit bush
OBS: A bush pressed directly into the appropriate hole in the jig and used for guiding a drill or reamer in cases where it is not anticipated that replacement of the bush will be necessary or where the dimensions between the centres of adjacent holes are such as to preclude the use of renewable bushes and liners.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
douille de perçage
OBS: Bague emmanchée serrée dans un logement approprié du gabarit de perçage et utilisée pour guider un foret ou un alésoir lorsqu'on ne prévoit pas le changement de douille ou lorsque les entraxes des trous adjacents sont tels qu'ils excluent l'emploi de guides de perçage amovibles montés dans des douilles porte-guide.