English (Various Metal Ores)
concordant orebody [correct]; concordant body [correct]
CONT: The concordant bodies are tabular and, less commonly rod-shaped.
OBS: As opposed to "discordant body."
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
amas minéralisé concordant [correct, nom masculin]; amas concordant [correct, nom masculin]; corps minéralisé concordant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les amas concordants sont tabulaires et moins fréquemment, en forme de baguette.
OBS: S’oppose à «amas discordant».