English (Botany; Pharmacy)
white atractylodes [correct]; bighead atractylodes [correct]; large-headed atractylodes [correct]; atractylodes [correct]; bai-zhu atractylodes [correct, voir observation]; baizhu [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae commonly used in Chinese herbalism.
OBS: bai zhu: bai means white, indicating the color of the interior of the rhizome; zhu is the general term for this type of plant, a species of Atractylodes.
OBS: bai zhu: chinese name.
French (Botanique; Pharmacie)
atractylode blanc [proposition, nom masculin]; bai zhu [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae, utilisée en médecine traditionnelle chinoise.
OBS: bai zhu : nom chinois.