English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Gallipoli Newfoundland Memorial [correct, voir observation, Asie, Europe]
OBS: It is a monument located near the Hill 10 Cemetery in Suvla Bay, Türkiye, that commemorates the soldiers of the Royal Newfoundland Regiment who fought and gave their lives at Gallipoli during the First World War. It features a bronze caribou and is part of the Trail of the Caribou.
OBS: This monument is located in Turkey, a transcontinental country between Europe and Asia.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial terre-neuvien à Gallipoli [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Asie, Europe]
OBS: Il s’agit d’un monument situé près du cimetière Hill 10, dans la baie de Suvla en Türkiye, qui rend hommage aux soldats du Royal Newfoundland Regiment ayant combattu et sacrifié leur vie à Gallipoli pendant la Première Guerre mondiale. Il comprend un caribou de bronze et fait partie du sentier du Caribou.
OBS: Ce monument se trouve en Turquie, un pays transcontinental entre l’Europe et l’Asie.