English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Construction Site Equipment)
scraper control [correct]
OBS: If the scraper controls are of the hydraulic type, as will usually be the case, a bowl-carry check valve will operate automatically in the bowl lift circuit (...)
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Matériel de chantier)
commande du scraper; commande de la décapeuse
OBS: L'Académie française, la Revue générale des routes et des aérodromes et le Service linguistique de la Société d’énergie de la Baie James recommandent décapeuse pour scraper.