English (Paleontology; Botany)
calybio [correct]
DEF: Mirbel's name for a hard one-celled, inferior, dry fruit, such as the acorn, or hazel-nut.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
calybion [correct]
OBS: Espèce de fruits bacciens différant des baies ordinaires par leur écorce épaisse, ferme et dure, par ex. les glands de chêne.