English (Real Estate; Property Law (common law))
pre-paid lease; pre-paid land lease
OBS: as opposed to a regular lease
OBS: a regular lease is defined as a contract involving a periodic payment, usually monthly and a pre-paid lease as one where there is a lump sum, paid at the outset of the contract.
French (Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à loyers payés d'avance [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: loyers payés d’avance : Il est d’usage de stipuler dans les baux le paiement d’avance d’un ou plusieurs termes de loyer, en général six mois, devant servir de dépôt de garantie pour le bailleur.