English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
oil flinger
OBS: To accommodate the high rotational speed of 3560r/min, an oil bath lubrication system was chosen, incorporating an oil flinger for maximum efficiency.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
disque de remontée d'huile
OBS: Compte tenu de la vitesse de 3560 tr/min, la lubrification est assurée par un bain avec disque de remontée d’huile.