English (Interior Design; Clothing Storage; Architecture)
trunk room [correct, spécifique]; dead storage room [spécifique]
DEF: A storage room especially for storing luggage.
CONT: Trunk rooms and dead storage rooms for the use of tenants of residential occupancies not forming part of an individual dwelling unit (...) shall be separated from the remainder of the building by a 1-hr fire separation
French (Architecture d'intérieurs; Rangement des vêtements; Architecture)
débarras [correct, nom masculin, générique]
CONT: en annexe à ce groupe de pièces [salle de bains, W. C. et cuisine] il serait intéressant de prévoir un débarras d’une capacité de 5 à 6 m cubes par appartement(...) disposition adoptée aux U. S. A., le "storage"