English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
bleaching assistant [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A product which makes it possible to accelerate bleaching operations and to make more homogeneous the effect. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: These products are generally surface active agents, mainly wetting agents which are stable in bleaching baths.
OBS: bleaching assistant: term standardized by ISO.
French (Teinturerie)
adjuvant de blanchiment [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Produit qui permet d’accélérer les opérations de blanchiment et de lui assurer un effet plus régulier. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: Il s’agit en général d’agents de surface, principalement d’agents mouillants stables dans les bains de blanchiment.
OBS: adjuvant de blanchiment : terme normalisé par l’ISO.