English (Trade; Market Prices)
relevant customs duties [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Agreement also establishes that the Interim Authority will provide exemptions from taxes and relevant customs duties for relief items and provide transportation when necessary for voluntary repatriation.
OBS: relevant customs duties: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Commerce; Prix (Commercialisation))
droits de douane pertinents [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Pour ce qui est de l'avenir, rien n’ indique que les taux de droits de douane pertinents de l'Inde doivent baisser davantage dans l'immédiat. Au contraire, les éléments de preuve indiquent que les coupures tarifaires de l'Inde se rapportant au cycle Uruguay sont terminées.
OBS: droits de douane pertinents :terme habituellement utilisé dans ce contexte au pluriel.