English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
wave IV [correct]; wave four [correct, proposition]
CONT: Wave IV was a corrective wave marking the 1957 bear market.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vague IV [correct, nom féminin]; vague quatre [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: La vague IV fut une correction, et elle caractérisa le marché baissier de 1957.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l’analyse technique.