English (Mechanical Components)
mechanical rake with brush [proposition]
OBS: mechanical rake : A machine-operated mechanism for cleaning debris from racks....
OBS: Mechanical screens with cleaning mechanism on the upstream side. ... Bar screens with brushes mounted on endless chains. This relatively fine screen should only be used where bulky foreign matter is infrequent (or where the water has already passed through a medium bar screen). The straight bar screen, inclined at 80 ° to the horizontal, is cleaned by nylon brushes driven by an endless chain mechanism.
French (Composants mécaniques)
dégrilleur à brosses [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Grilles mécaniques à nettoyage par l'amont. [...] Dégrilleur à brosses montées sur chaînes sans fin. Ce type de grille, réservé à un dégrillage fin, doit être utilisé sur des eaux peu chargées en grosses matières(ou ayant déjà subi un dégrillage moyen). La grille, droite et inclinée à 80 ° sur l'horizontale, est nettoyée par des balais en nylon entraînés par un mécanisme à chaînes sans fin.