English (Astrology)
airy sign
CONT: The 12 signs fell into groups of three in accordance with the four elements - so that there are fiery, earthy, airy, and watery signs.
French (Astrologie)
signe d'air [nom masculin]
OBS: signes d’air : Gémeaux, Balance et Verseau.