English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
receiving bank [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The bank to which a message or document is delivered.
OBS: receiving bank: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
banque destinataire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Banque à laquelle un message ou un document est délivré.
OBS: banque destinataire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.