English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
claiming bank [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The bank making a claim for reimbursement.
OBS: claiming bank: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
banque demandant le remboursement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Banque faisant une demande de remboursement.
OBS: banque demandant le remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.