English (Workplace Organization Research)
applied R&D [correct]; applied research and development [correct]
CONT: The benefits of indigenous development and self-reliance have made concentrating on applied R&D the best and cost effective solution.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail))
R&D appliquée [correct, nom féminin]; recherche et développement appliquée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La Banque peut inciter le secteur privé a amplifier ses investissement en D&D appliquée.