English (Banking; Loans)
non-hard core loan account
CONT: [The collection clerk should] initiate follow-up collections on non-hard core transportation and adjustment assistance loan accounts which have been established in respect of loans advanced to immigrants and refugees.
OBS: According to Refugee Affairs, Immigration, "non-hard core" refers to people who are willing to, trying to and in the process of paying off their loans.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
compte de prêt encours [proposition, nom masculin]; compte de prêt en-cours [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «prêt encours» : Terme fourni par le Service de terminologie, Banque de Nouvelle-Écosse(Montréal).