English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
eligible Canadian financial institution [correct]
DEF: ... A Canadian financial institution, other than a bank, that is a body corporate and that is widely held.... [Bank Act].
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
institution financière canadienne admissible [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: L'institution financière canadienne, autre qu'une banque, qui est une personne morale à participation multiple [...] [Loi sur les banques].