English (Banking)
aggregate exposure [correct]
CONT: This figure includes a significant general provision for country lending related to the Bank's aggregate exposure to countries which are experiencing financial difficulty.
French (Banque)
risque global [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le chiffre de 1985 inclut une importante provision générale sur les prêts consentis à des Etats, établie en fonction du risque global que constituent, pour la Banque, le pays qui traversent des difficultés financières.