English (Banking)
reverse transaction
DEF: operation whereby the central bank buys or sells assets under a repurchase agreement or conducts credit operations against collateral.
French (Banque)
opération de cession temporaire [nom féminin]
DEF: Opération par laquelle la banque centrale achète ou vend des titres dans le cadre d’une pension ou accorde des prêts adossés à des garanties.