English (Banking)
offeree bank [correct]
DEF: A bank the shares of which are the object of a take-over bid. [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
banque pollicitée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Banque dont les actions font l'objet d’une offre publique d’achat. [Loi sur les banques].