English (Banking)
debit charge procedure
DEF: method for the efficient handling of entries on the debit side of customer accounts. Processed by the banks on the basis of a one-time authorization to collect the sums due given to it by the customer or customers.
French (Banque)
recouvrement direct [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: système d’encaissement dans lequel les paiements sont en principe ordonnés par le bénéficiaire. Le débiteur ayant donné à la banque une autorisation de recouvrement, son compte est alors débité directement.