English (Banking)
multi-branch banking [correct]; interbranch banking [correct]
DEF: A system in which basic banking can be carried out at any branch of a customer's particular institution.
French (Banque)
service bancaire intersuccursales [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Service bancaire offert dans tout le réseau d’une banque à succursales.