English (Genetics)
first-order exclusion of paternity [correct]
OBS: A character cannot appear in a child unless present in one or both of the parents' failure to obey the rule in first-order exclusion.
French (Génétique)
exclusion de paternité de premier ordre [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par le chef du laboratoire de la Banque de sang de la Croix-Rouge de Montréal.