English (Investment; Banking)
negotiable certificate of deposit [correct]; negotiable CD [correct]
DEF: A transferable receipt for a large time deposit in a commercial bank.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
certificat de dépôt négociable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Effet représentatif d’un dépôt à terme dans une banque, négociable sur un marché secondaire.