English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Virtual Networking Software [correct]; VINES [correct]
DEF: A Unix-based network operating system from Banyan Systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Virtual Networking Software [correct]; VINES [correct]
DEF: Système d’exploitation de réseau fondé sur Unix, écrit et commercialisé par Banyan Systems.