English (Trade Names; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
Body Bar™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The Body Bar is an ... evenly-weighted, padded, multipurpose exercise tool. It is covered with dense PVC foam that is comfortable to grip and safe to hold, even during a heavy sweat session. The Body Bar comes in 6 different weights and is color-coded for easy distinction with rubber-capped ends so they won't damage the floor.
OBS: Body Bar™: A trademark of GCD of Kansas, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
Body Bar [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Barre d’exercice.
CONT: Body BarMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de la société GCD of Kansas, Inc.