English (Trade Names; Food Industries)
Sloppy Joe™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Ground beef cooked in a seasoned sauce (as chili) and usually served over a bun.
OBS: A trademark of Sloppy Joe's Bar.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Sloppy Joe [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Sloppy Joe : Marque de commerce de Sloppy Joe's Bar.