English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kapauku [correct]
DEF: A Papuan-Australian language spoken by the Kapauku, an ethnic group living in Irian Jaya (formerly Irian Barat) a province of Indonesia, in the west part of the island of New Guinea.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kapauku [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue papoue-australienne parlée par les Kapauku, groupe ethnique vivant en Irian Barat, province de l'Indonésie à l'extrémité occidentale de la Nouvelle-Guinée.