English (Oriental Religions)
five K's; five k's; five kakkas; 5 kakkas
CONT: ... in 1699, Guru Gobing Singh, the tenth Guru, created the Khalsa Panth ... and instituted the five "K's", the symbols of the faith worn by all dedicated Sikhs. These are kesh (uncut hair), kangha (comb), kirpan (actual or symbolic sword), kachs (short trousers worn under outer clothes), and kara (steel bracelet worn on right wrist).
OBS: Sikhism.
French (Religions orientales)
5 K [correct]; cinq K
CONT: Le Khalsa créé en 1699 par le gourou Gobind Singh est une perfection du sikhisme. Les combattants de la foi reçoivent le baptême de l'épée à double tranchant(kandé-da-pahul) et jurent de rester fidèles aux 5 K : Kesh(cheveux longs et barbe jamais coupée), kangha(peigne de bois) et kachcha(pantalon court), kara(bracelet d’acier) et kirpan(épée).
OBS: Sikhisme.