English (Grain Growing)
clipped [correct]; deawned [correct]
DEF: Said of a kernel with the awn removed.
French (Culture des céréales)
ébarbé [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un grain dont on a enlevé la barbe.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
despuntado [correct]