English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
fracture bed pan [correct]; fracture bedpan; slipper bedpan
CONT: Persons who are confined to bed with heavy casts or those who are frail or elderly may require a slipper or fracture bedpan.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bassin orthopédique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition découlant d’entretiens avec des représentants d’entreprises d’instruments médicaux. On nous a aussi suggéré «bassine fracture» et «bassine orthopédique».