English (Water Supply; Aquaculture)
nonchlorinated [correct]
CONT: ... a number of large volume concrete tanks exist. [One of the] key advantages of [an aquaculture] site [is the close] proximity of [a] stable supply of nonchlorinated heated effluent.
French (Alimentation en eau; Aquaculture)
non chloré [correct]
CONT: [...] il existe un certain nombre de bassins en béton de grande capacité. [L'un des] principaux avantages [d’un] emplacement [d’aquaculture est la] proximité d’un approvisionnement stable d’effluent chauffé non chloré.