English (Vehicle Parking)
right-angle parking [correct]; ninety-degree parking [correct]
OBS: ninety-degree parking: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Stationnement)
stationnement en bataille [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: stationnement en bataille : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.