English (Fish)
southern smoothtongue [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus stilbius stilbius (Gilbert, 1890).
French (Poissons)
leuroglosse du sud [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.