English (Fish)
slender blacksmelt [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus pacificus Gilbert, 1890.
French (Poissons)
garcette élancée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.