English (Fish)
northern smoothtongue [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus schmidti (Rass, 1955).
French (Poissons)
leuroglosse luisant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.