English (Fish)
stout blacksmelt [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus milleri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898.
French (Poissons)
grosse garcette [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.