English (Fish)
starry blacksmelt [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus compsus Cohen, 1958.
French (Poissons)
garcette étoilée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.