English (Fish)
Grey's smoothtongue [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Bathylagidae.
OBS: Bathylagus greyae Cohen, 1958.
French (Poissons)
garcette de Grey [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Bathylagidae.