English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
clean lines [correct, pluriel]
OBS: clean lines: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
bel accastillage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bel accastillage : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.