English (Trade; Accounting)
prepay [correct, verbe]
DEF: To pay the charge upon in advance; pay beforehand.
CONT: The company will prepay the postage.
French (Commerce; Comptabilité)
prépayer [correct]; payer d'avance [correct]; régler d'avance [correct]
CONT: prépayer un billet d’avion