English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
conductor's speed sheet; conductor's tariff speed chart
DEF: A chart used by train conductors to calculate the price of a ticket sold on-board.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
grille tarifaire du chef de train [nom féminin]
DEF: Grille à l'usage du chef de train qui sert à calculer le prix d’un billet vendu à bord.