English (Rail Traffic Control)
register ticket [correct]
CONT: When a train is authorized to register by register ticket, conductor must deliver register ticket to the operator who will register the train and retain the ticket.
French (Circulation des trains)
billet d'enregistrement [nom masculin]
CONT: Quand il est autorisé à enregistrer son train au moyen d’un billet d’enregistrement, le chef de train doit remettre ce billet à l'opérateur qui enregistrera le train et gardera le billet.