English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
master ticket
DEF: A group ticket bearing the group name and the total cost of the trip issued of the group leader.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
billet principal [nom masculin]
DEF: Billet de groupe, à l'intention du chef de groupe, sur lequel sont inscrits le nom d’un groupe et le coût total du voyage.