English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
hail application
OBS: A Hail application, to become effective must be accompanied by the remittance in cash, money order, cheque or a promissory note.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
proposition d'assurance-grêle
OBS: Pour entrer en vigueur, la proposition d’assurance-grêle doit être accompagnée d’un envoi de fonds en espèces, ou par mandat-poste, chèque ou billet à ordre.