English (Translation; Language Problems)
low-profile [correct]; low profile [correct]
DEF: An unobtrusive, barely noticeable, presence, or concealed, inconspicuous activity.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
en creux
CONT: Le voyage de M. Mitterand au Brésil et en Colombie. Une visite en creux.(Billet anonyme, Le monde, 22. 10. 85)