English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
triangular bandage [correct]; triangle bandage [correct]; cravat bandage [ancienne désignation]; cravat [ancienne désignation]
DEF: ... a piece of cloth put into a right-angled triangle, with safety first aid pins to protect it from moving[,] it can double as a sling (unrolled), a regular bandage (folded) and can also use for head injuries and other specialised occasions.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bandage triangulaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] bandage qui est formé à partir d’un morceau de tissu triangulaire et qui est utilisé pour fournir un soutien et une compression à une zone blessée ou pour maintenir un pansement en place.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
vendaje triangular [correct, nom masculin]