English (Practice and Procedural Law; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
lodge a claim for refund [correct]
CONT: How to lodge a claim for refund of a Bond (Deceased Estate) ... where a party to a Bond has died, a claim for the refund of a Bond may be made after proving entitlement either as beneficiary or executor.
French (Droit judiciaire; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
introduire une demande de remboursement [correct]
CONT: Le délai pour introduire une demande de remboursement est limité à 3 ans à partir de la date à laquelle la partie blessée [lésée] a eu connaissances des dommages.