English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
Liverpool porcelain [correct]
CONT: They decorated by the transfer-printing process Liverpool earthenware and porcelain and also the wares from other parts of England....
French (Porcelaines)
porcelaine de Liverpool [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Faïences et porcelaines de Liverpool [...] produites au XVIIIe siècle à Liverpool et décorées le plus souvent en bleu et blanc dans le style de la Chine.