English (Petrography; Precious Stones (Mining))
moldavite [correct]; moldauite [correct]; vltavite [correct]; pseudochrysolite [correct]
DEF: A translucent, olive to brownish-green or pale-green tektite from western Czechoslovakia ... characterized by marked sculpturing on its surface due to solution etching.
OBS: moldavite: named after the Bohemian river Moldau (German name for Vltava) in whose valley moldavites are found.
French (Pétrographie; Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
moldavite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Certaines tectites transparentes vertes ou bleu foncé sont utilisées comme pierres semi-précieuses sous le nom de moldavite.
Spanish (Petrografía; Explotación de piedras preciosas)
moldavita [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tectita transparente, de color verde o azul, considerada como una piedra semipreciosa.