English (Fabric Nomenclature)
lamé [correct]
DEF: A brocaded clothing fabric sometimes in plain weave made from any of various fibers combined with tinsel filling often gold or silver which form the pattern or the ground.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
lamé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Tissu] orné de fines lames (d’or, d’argent, etc.), qui est tissé avec des fils de métal ou de matière synthétique lui conférant un aspect scintillant.
CONT: Un blouse de lamé très sombre bleu nuit [...]