English (Radio Waves)
interference shield [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: interference shield: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
blindage antiparasite [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: blindage antiparasite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).