English (Ship and Boat Parts)
ceiling plank [correct]
DEF: A plank that covers the interior of a ship's frames.
French (Parties des bateaux)
vaigre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bordage qui recouvre l'intérieur des couples d’un navire.