English (Packaging in Glass; Winemaking; Wine Service)
double litre bottle
CONT: Many of us are new getting accustomed to the litre and double litre bottles .Most of the wine in bottles of these sizes is in the ordinary class.
French (Emballages en verre; Industrie vinicole; Service des vins)
double litre [nom masculin]
CONT: Bouteilles 1. Double litre; 2. Litre; 3. Demi-litre; 4. Bouteille à Bordeaux.