English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western tansymustard [correct, voir observation]; western tansy mustard [correct, voir observation]; green tansy mustard [correct, voir observation]; pinnate tansy mustard [correct]; tansy mustard [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: tansy mustard: common name also used when referring to the species Descurainia sophia and to the genus Descurainia.
OBS: western tansymustard; western tansy mustard; green tansy mustard: common name also used to refer to the subspecies Descurainia pinnata subsp. brachycarpa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
moutarde-tanaisie verte [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; moutarde-tanaisie [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.
OBS: moutarde-tanaisie : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Descurainia.
OBS: moutarde-tanaisie verte : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le sous-espèce Descurainia pinnata subsp. brachycarpa.