English (Trade Names; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Pipes and Fittings)
Conflat [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: The insert enables the sealing ferrule to bite more deeply into the copper and thereby produces a vacuum seal similar in principle to the commonly-used Conflat (or equivalent) flange seal.
OBS: Conflat: A trademark of Varian, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Tuyauterie et raccords)
Conflat [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Vannes d’isolement, composants à bride Conflat.
OBS: Conflat : Marque de commerce de la société Varian, Inc.