English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bridle [correct, verbe]
DEF: Put the reins on a horse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
brider [correct]
DEF: Mettre la bride à un cheval.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
embridar [correct]