English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling; Petroleum Technology - Safety)
working spool [correct]
CONT: Working spools must include: (a) outlets with full opening gate valves to serve as primary control; (b) a kill side with a primary valve and a check valve, while the bleed off line must have a primary and a secondary (backup) valve; and (c) valves with a working pressure rating equal to or greater than the blow out preventer.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole; Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
raccord double bride pour tubage [nom masculin]
OBS: raccord double bride pour tubage : terme obtenu de l'Institut français du pétrole.