English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
rubber bush
CONT: To assist mounting in the boat, the bearing housing flange has been designed to accommodate bolts set in rubber bushes.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
douille caoutchouc [nom féminin]
CONT: La bride du palier est munie de boulons de fixation équipés de douilles caoutchouc.