English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
girder railroad bridge [correct]; railroad beam bridge [correct]; beam railroad bridge [proposition]; railroad girder bridge [proposition]
CONT: Girder Bridges. The British engineer George Stephenson, who designed the Rocket, a famous locomotive, also designed some early girder railroad bridges; ....
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont-rail à poutres [proposition, nom masculin]; pont ferroviaire à poutres [proposition, nom masculin]; pont de chemin de fer à poutres [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "railroad bridge".